2011年联考题

1. (2011辽宁丹东市质检二)
 -- The Sichuan student drew extra attention by writing his essay in ancient Chinese characters.
-- ______ How many students ca n do that?
A. How come? B. So what? C. Why not? D. What about?

【答案】B

2.(北京朝阳2011届高三一模)It' s so nice to hear from her again. ______,we last met more than thirty years ago.
A. What' s more B. That' s to say
C. In other words D. Believe it or not

【答案】D

3. (-安徽省2011届高考英语自主命题仿真卷三)- I have heard you're going to change your job. Are you serious?
-- ______. I will quit my job.
A. Yes, I've made up my mind B. No, I was just jokin C. Yes, I do hope so D. No, I' m not

【答案】A

4.【2011•河南开封二模】---I’m going to visit China next month.
----______ I wish I could go with you.
A.Congratulations! B.Sorry, I can’t go.
C.Good for you! D.Oh, how soon?

【答案】C

5. 【2011•河北石家庄一模】—Could I ask you some personal questions?
— ______
A.Yes,don’t worry. B.Sure,go ahead.
C.Yes,help yourself. D.Sure,why not?

【答案】B

6. 【2011•山东师大附中第七次质量检测】—May I serve your dishes,sir?
— ______.
A.No,go ahead B.Yes,please C.Hurry up D.Yes,help yourself

【答案】B

7 -----________
A. Go ahead,please. B. Help yourself.
C. Good idea. D. Me,too.

【答案】C

8. 【2011•江九江六校第三次联考】 —What do you want to do next? We have half an hour until the basketball game.
— ______. Whatever you want to do is fine with me.
A. It just depends. B. It is up to you. C. All right. D. Glad to hear that.

【答案】B

9.(2011•唐山市摸底)17.----Can you bring me the bill.please?
---- ______,sir, Just a minute.
A.I think so B.Not really C.Of course D.Forget it

【答案】C

10.(2011•重庆师大附中第一次月考)21.—Waiter, ______ ?
—Wait a minute, sir. That’s $ 80 altogether.
A. would you charge me B. how much did we eat
C. may I have the bill, please? D. would you take the money

【答案】C

11.(2011•浙江温州十校联考)1.—Honey, I'd like to go to South-Africa for the World Cup this weekend.
— ________.You must help me with the decoration of the house.
A.Forget it! B.That's great! C.Why? D.Go ahead.

【答案】A

12.(2011•浙江温州十校联考)20.---Don’t you feel cold, Tim? You wear such a jacket in a day at -5℃.
---________.I’m boiling.
A.No worry B.Take it easy
C.Not in the least D.That’s OK

【答案】C

13.(2011•浙江温州八校返校联考)21.-Shelly was late for the oral class this morning.
- _______? As far as I know, he never came late to class.
A.How come B.So what C.Why not D.What for

【答案】A

14.(2011•浙江温州八校返校联考)40.-- How much do I owe you for lunch?
-- _______ .It’s nothing.
A.Come on B.Go ahead C.With pleasure D.Forget it

【答案】D

15.(2011•广西玉林、南宁二中9月联考)21.--- Thank you very much for giving me a lift here.
--- ______.
A.With pleasure B.Yes, I do
C.No, never mind D.My pleasure

【答案】D

16.(2011•云南昆明一中第一次月考)1.—I'd like to make an appointment with Doctor Smith.Would 9:00 tomorrow be all right?
— ______.Her schedule is full in the morning.
A.Yes, she's free then B.I'm afraid not
C.You must be joking D.Wel1, it depends

【答案】B

17.(2011•浙江杭州西湖中学检测)32.--What do you want to do next ?We have half an hour until the football game.
-- ______.Whatever you want to do is fine with me.
A.It just depends B.It’s up to you C.All right D.No wonder

【答案】B

18.(2011•浙江杭州西湖中学检测)39. --- Do remember to take this medicine three times a day with warm boiled water.
---________.
A. Heard it B. Got it C. Take it D. Make it

【答案】B
19.(2011•湖南长沙一中第一次月考)23.—Hey! Lucy! Have you heard about the optional courses this year?
— ______ What about that?
A.Not really B.Not exactly C.Not simply D.Not nearly

答案:A

考查情景对话。语境:--- Lucy你听说过今年选修课程吗?---我真的不知道。那有什么课程。

20.(2011•四川成都市摸底)21.--- Don’t forget to take the message to my teacher.
--- ______.
A.Yes, I will. B.No, I won’t.
C.I don’t think so D.Sorry, I don’t

【答案】B

21.(2011•黑龙江哈师大附中第二次月考)23. --Would you take this along to the office for me?
--________.
A. With pleasure B. That’s right C. Never mind D. Don’t mention it

【答案】A

22. 2011•黑龙江哈三中10月考)21. ---Mum, what are you getting me for my birthday?
---_______.you’ll have to wait and see.
A. I think so B. I’ll tell you what
C. I wouldn’t say no D. I’m not telling you

【答案】D

23.(2011•广西桂林中学第一次月考)35. —My sister failed the driving test and is in low spirits.
—I’m sorry for her.
— ______.
A. Thank you B. You’re welcome C. I would think so D. Never mind

【答案】A

24.(2011•贵州遵义四中第一次月考)6. —What a fine day! Shall we go picnicking.
— ______. But we need to be home before six o’clock for the football match.
A. Have a nice time B. Pardon me
C. That’s great D. You are right

【答案】C

25.(2011•河南实验中学第一次月考)22.一I’m sorry.That wasn’t of much help.
-Oh,______.As a matter of fact,it was most helpful.
A.sure it was B.it doesn’t matter
C.of course not D.thanks anyway

【答案】A

26.(2011•河南郑州四中第一次调研)25. ------Have you been wasting time on computer games again?
------______. I’ve been studying a lot and I need a break.
A. No way B.Not really C.I don’t agree D.I couldn’t agree more

【答案】B

27.(2011•河南郑州四中第一次调研)35. ------ It shouldn’t take long to clear up after the party if we all volunteer to help.
------ That’s right._______.
A. Many hands make light work B. Something is better than nothing
C. The more the better D. The sooner, the better.

【答案】A

28.(2011•江西南昌一中第一次月考)25.—The railway station,please.I have to be there in ten minutes.
—______,but I’ll do my best.
A.No problem B.OK C.I can’t promise D.I can’t do that

【答案】C

29.(2011•四川成都外国语学校9月考)21. —Please sit down and have a break. You have been working on this m achine nonstop for two hours.
—No, thanks. ______.
A.I’m not in the least tired B.I’m too tired to move
C.I’m not a little tired D.I’m a bit tired

【答案】A

30.(2011•江西师大开学试题)21. ------Mum,can I go out to play with Tom for just a while ?
------ _______ and do what you like.
A. No way B. Go ahead C. It depends D. Don’t worry

【答案】B

考查情景对话。语境:---妈妈,我能和汤姆出去玩一会儿吗?---去吧。你喜欢什么就做什么吧!