第二部分 五年联考题汇编

2011年联考题

1. 【2011•江九江六校第三次联考】—Have you finished all your exercises?
—Yes, ______ is left. As a matter of fact, they are as easy as ABC.
A. nothing B. not one C. none D. neither

【答案】C

2. 【2011•山东师大附中第七次质量检测】 For quite ______ students,their teacher’s advice is more important than ______ of their parents’.
A.few;one B.a little;some C.a few;that D.a lot;many

【答案】C

3. 【2011•东北三校第二次联考】The school’s Drama Association will be giving a big show tonight and two ______ next week.
 A.another B.other C.else D.more

【答案】D

4. 【2011•唐山市二模】7.I want to buy a pair of sports shoes, ______ at a proper price, but of good quality.
 A.that B.one C.those D.ones

【答案】B

5. (阳泉市2011届高三调研考试) He said he had called me to return home, but I didn't receive ______.
A. one B. it C. anyone D. anything

【答案】D

6. (北京朝阳2011届高三一模) I'd appreciate ______ if you would like to teach me how to use the computer.
A. that B. it C. this D. one

【答案】B

7. 【2011•江苏省四市第一次调研】Mistakes will happen. Accept ______ and learn from _______.
A. it; them B. them; it C. it; it D. them; them

【答案】A

8.(2011•唐山市摸底)19.Why don’t you bring ______ to his attention that you are to ill to go on working?
 A.One B.it C.that D.this

【答案】【B】考查代词的用法。

9.2011•重庆师大附中第一次月考)25.Of all the books on the desk, ______ is of any use for our safety.
A. nothing B. no one C. neither D. none

【答案】[D]考查代词的用法

10.(2011•河北正定中学第一次月考)9.The young mother saw her baby fall to the ground, ______ brought her heart to her mouth.
A.it  B.and which C.and tha tD.this

【答案】[C]

11.(2011•唐山市摸底)9.Rising from ______ to a position of power, Mr.King is still working very hard.
A.nothing B.everything C.something D.anything

【答案】A

12.(2011•浙江温州十校联考)4.We needed a new cupboard for the kitchen.So Peter made _____ from some wood we had.
A.it B.one C.himself D.another

【答案】B

13.(2011•浙江温州十校联考)18.I would appreciate ______ if you could teach me how to use the computer.
A.that B.this C.it D.you

【答案】C

14.(2011•浙江学军中学第一次月考)--How much salt did you put in the soup?
—I’m sorry to say, ______. I forgot
A.none B. no one C nothing D. no

【答案】A

15.(2011•浙江学军中学第一次月考)This design is _______ satisfactory.So you’ll have to try your best to better it.
A.nothing but B.anything but C.all but D.everything but

【答案】B

16.(2011•浙江杭州西湖中学检测)31.-Did you have any trouble with the customs officer?
-________ to speak of.
A. No B. Nothing C. None D. Neither

【答案】C

17.(2011•云南昆明一中第一次月考)4.He is very smart and ______ can be hidden from him.
A.nothing B.something C.everything D.anything

【答案】A

18.(2011•湖南长沙一中第一次月考)29.______ likes money, but money is not______.
A.Everyone; everything B.Anyone; anything
C.Someone; nothing D.Nobody; everything

【答案】A

19.(2011•湖南长沙一中第一次月考)30.—Who has eaten all the cake, Jim?
—Oh, ______ must be your two pet dogs.
A.it B.they C.that D.which

【答案】A

20.(2011•湖南长沙一中第一次月考)31.—Then have you no money at all?
— ______ , madam.
A.Nothing B.No one C.Neither D.None

【答案】D

21.(2011•四川成都市摸底)24.You may just give me a call or drop in, ______ will do.
A.Either B.All C.Each D.Neither

【答案】A

22.(2011•四川成都市摸底)30.The headmaster didn’t make ______ clear when and where the sports meeting would be held.
A.this B.that C.it D.one

【答案】C

23.(2011•湖南雅礼中学第一次月考)32.--Which of the two films do you prefer?
-- To tell you the truth, I don’t like ______.
A.neither of them B.both of them
C.either of them D.none of them

【答案】C

24.(2011•黑龙江哈师大附中第二次月考)22. --Would you like to buy a car here?
--Yes, but I’d like to buy ______ made in Shanghai.
A. one B. that C. it D. the one

【答案】A

25.(2011•黑龙江哈三中10月考)24. ---Did your parents come to see you last week?
---They had meant to, but it turned out that ______ of them could spare some time to.
A. none B. neither C. either D. any

【答案】 B

26.(2011•广西桂林中学第一次月考)22. —Is that a book on painting? If so, I want to borrow ______.
—Yes, it is.
A. this B. it C. one D. the one

【答案】B

27.(2011•河南郑州四中第一次调研)22. It is a strange phenomenon that some young people today think it is their parents’responsibility to earn money and_______ to spend it.

A.them B.they C.their D.theirs

【答案】D

28.(2011•河南郑州四中第一次调研)26.______ worries me the way he keeps changing his mind.
A. This B. That C. What D. It

【答案】D

29.(2011•福建福州三中第一次月考)39.The information on the Internet spreads much more rapidly than ______ in the newspaper.
A.that B.it C.those D.one

【答案】A

30.(2011•福建福州三中第一次月考)40.Jim sold most of his things. He has hardly ______ left in the house.
A.nothing B.something C.anything D.everything

【答案】C

31.(2011•福建福州三中第一次月考)42.The manager believes that prices will rise by more than ______ 4%.
A.any other B.the other C.another D.other

【答案】C

32.(2011•福建福州三中第一次月考)35.He didn’t make ______ clear when and where the meeting would be held.
A.these B.this C.it D.that

【答案】C

33.(2011•广西玉林、南宁二中9月联考)32.I hate ______ when the weather along the Changjiang River becomes freezing cold without heating inside.
A.it B.that C.this D.so

【答案】A

34.(2011•浙江温州八校返校联考)37.If I can help ______, I don't like working late into the night.
A.so B.that C.it D.them

【答案】C